Vindera at The Valley landscaped park and water features, developer render from Emaar

Project shown: The Valley – Vindera. This view was drawn for the developer.

Emaar projects, Dubai

This page covers 43 projects with 21,953 homes, as of 22 Oct 2026. Of these projects, 18 are finished and 25 are under construction.

Its registered name is Emaar Development P.J.S.C.. This is not its full portfolio. Compare prices below. You can also track build progress.

Talk to Emaar

Image: Emaar (developer render)

Finished projects
18
Register to 22 Oct 2026
Under construction
25
5% average completion
Registered sales
7,432
Across registered projects

Compare registered sales across projects

Compare prices at buildings linked to these projects by name.

Twelve-month sales in matched project buildings
The Valley – VinderaThe Valley1,757571100.0%
Grand Polo – EquiterraDubai Investment Park Second2,254490100.0%
Terra WoodsDubai South2,191479100.0%
Grand Polo – Equiterra 2Dubai Investment Park Second2,104370100.0%
Grand Polo – EquestraDubai Investment Park Second2,325297100.0%
Golf ValeDubai South1,663238100.0%
Golf FieldsDubai South1,580181100.0%
Golf HillsDubai South1,609166100.0%
Golf Hills 2Dubai South1,587162100.0%
Avarra By PalaceBusiness Bay3,490155100.0%
Grove RidgeDubai South1,622117100.0%
Golf TrailsDubai South1,70990100.0%
Vista RidgeDubai South1,63772100.0%
The St. Regis Residences, Downtown DubaiDowntown Dubai3,10961100.0%
Burj Khalifa TowersDowntown Dubai2,865590.0%
GrandeDowntown Dubai3,455550.0%
Burj CrownDowntown Dubai2,798510.0%
Downtown Views IiDubai International Financial Center2,584460.0%
The Valley – TaliaThe Valley1,459450.0%
The Valley-NaraThe Valley1,458440.0%
Park IslandsDubai Marina1,982370.0%
Beach MansionDubai Marina3,242350.0%
Act One | Act TwoDowntown Dubai3,044330.0%
Grand Bleu Tower Interiors By Elie SaabDubai Marina3,529310.0%
The Address Dubai OperaDowntown Dubai3,341310.0%
29 BoulevardDowntown Dubai2,282290.0%
The Valley – OraniaThe Valley1,417280.0%
ForteDowntown Dubai2,755250.0%
Terra GardensDubai South2,13425100.0%
Palace Beach ResidenceDubai Marina3,516230.0%
Arabian Ranches Lll – AnyaDubai Land Residence Complex1,80717100.0%
Arabian Ranches Lll – RayaDubai Land Residence Complex1,8281392.0%
The Valley – EloraThe Valley1,43813100.0%

Source: Land Department open data. Buildings need at least ten sales in the twelve months to 5 Oct 2026. Medians describe the sold mix of homes; they are not a same-size price ranking or asking-price quote. Projects without a building name match or an adequate recent sample are omitted from this comparison. A name match alone does not confirm project identity. Confirm the DLD project and unit before relying on a match. Their register records remain below. Compare the home-size table on each building page before choosing a unit.

Get advice on a Emaar home

Tell us what you need. With your consent, we share your request with the developer or agent for Emaar, who may contact you about it.

Under construction

Compare the recorded progress and completion dates for Emaar projects still being built.

Dubai · 1% complete · Registered completion 31 Jul 2030Active

Salva The Heights

View the registered evidence
361 registered sales
Dubai · 1% complete · Registered completion 31 May 2030Active

Serro 2 The Heights

View the registered evidence
351 registered sales
Dubai · 1% complete · Registered completion 31 Mar 2030Active

Serro The Heights

View the registered evidence
218 registered sales
Dubai · 1% complete · Registered completion 28 Feb 2030Active

Mareva 2 The Oasis

View the registered evidence
273 registered sales
Dubai · 2% complete · Registered completion 28 Feb 2030Active

Mareva The Oasis

View the registered evidence
256 registered sales
Dubai · 2% complete · Registered completion 31 Dec 2029Active

The Valley – Ovelle

View the registered evidence
84 registered sales
Dubai · 4% complete · Registered completion 30 Jun 2029Active

Grand Polo – Chevalia Estate 2

View the registered evidence
107 registered sales
Dubai · 3% complete · Registered completion 31 May 2029Active

Grand Polo – Selvara 4

View the registered evidence
55 registered sales
Dubai · 4% complete · Registered completion 30 Apr 2029Active

Grand Polo – Selvara 2

View the registered evidence
79 registered sales
Dubai World Central · 9% complete · Registered completion 31 Mar 2029Active

Terra Heights

AED 2,000 per sq ft
64 registered sales
Project register details
ProjectCommunityHomesCompleteRegistered completionEscrow bankMedian AED per sq ft
Avarra By PalaceBusiness Bay6940%30 Jun 2031Emirates Nbd Bank (P.J.S.C)3,490
Golf TrailsDubai World Central1610%31 Oct 2030First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.1,709
Salva The Heights–4831%31 Jul 2030Emirates Islamic Bank P.J.S.C.–
Serro 2 The Heights–3971%31 May 2030First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.–
Terra WoodsExpo City8240%31 Mar 2030Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)2,191
Golf ValeDubai World Central2620%31 Mar 2030Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)1,663
Serro The Heights–3831%31 Mar 2030Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank–
Mareva 2 The Oasis–3471%28 Feb 2030Emirates Islamic Bank P.J.S.C.–
Mareva The Oasis–3112%28 Feb 2030Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank–
Golf FieldsDubai World Central1810%28 Feb 2030Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)1,580
The Valley – Ovelle–1332%31 Dec 2029First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.–
Terra GardensDubai World Central5610%31 Oct 2029Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)2,114
Golf HillsDubai World Central2044%30 Sept 2029First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.1,609
Golf Hills 2Dubai World Central2044%30 Sept 2029Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank1,587
Grove RidgeDubai World Central1930%30 Sept 2029Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank1,625
Vista RidgeDubai World Central1980%30 Sept 2029Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank1,631
Grand Polo – EquiterraDubai Investment Park Second5471%31 Aug 2029Emirates Islamic Bank P.J.S.C.2,254
Grand Polo – EquestraDubai Investment Park Second3611%31 Aug 2029National Bank Of Ras Al- Khaimah (P.S.C)2,324
Grand Polo – Equiterra 2Dubai Investment Park Second3841%31 Jul 2029Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)2,104
Grand Polo – Chevalia Estate 2–1244%30 Jun 2029Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)–
Grand Polo – Selvara 4–1733%31 May 2029Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank–
Grand Polo – Selvara 2–2464%30 Apr 2029National Bank Of Ras Al- Khaimah (P.S.C)–
Terra HeightsDubai World Central1,0049%31 Mar 2029Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)2,000
The Valley – VinderaThe Valley5782%31 Dec 2028Emirates Nbd Bank (P.J.S.C)1,757
The St. Regis Residences, Downtown DubaiDownTown Dubai1,10876%25 Dec 2026Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)3,072

Source: the Land Department's project register, 22 Oct 2026. The table shows the recorded status and dates for these projects.

Finished projects

The register records below show the start and completion dates for finished Emaar projects.

Project register details
ProjectCommunityHomesStartedCompletedBuild timeMedian AED per sq ft
Arabian Ranches Lll – AnyaArabian Ranches 349222 May 202331 Oct 202641 months1,731
The Valley – EloraThe Valley43027 Mar 202330 Sept 202642 months1,551
Arabian Ranches Lll – RayaArabian Ranches 324018 Feb 202330 Jun 202640 months1,716
The Valley – OraniaThe Valley30822 Sept 202231 Dec 202539 months1,415
Beach MansionDubai Harbour49528 Feb 202230 Dec 202546 months3,239
Palace Beach ResidenceDubai Harbour55226 Sept 202131 Oct 202549 months3,515
The Valley – TaliaThe Valley33020 Feb 202231 Mar 202537 months1,439
The Valley-NaraThe Valley3721 Dec 202130 Dec 202436 months1,455
Burj CrownDownTown Dubai43327 May 202017 Aug 202339 months2,804
Grand Bleu Tower Interiors By Elie SaabDubai Harbour63910 Sept 201930 May 202344 months3,427
The Address Dubai OperaDownTown Dubai8732 Apr 201730 Mar 202371 months3,348
Act One | Act TwoDownTown Dubai78812 Feb 201726 Dec 202270 months3,052
ForteDownTown Dubai9271 Sept 201629 Nov 202274 months2,880
Downtown Views IiDubai International Financial Center1,5156 May 201731 Aug 202263 months2,729
GrandeDownTown Dubai91224 Oct 201730 Jun 202256 months3,238
29 BoulevardDownTown Dubai75626 Aug 200810 Apr 201356 months2,343
Burj Khalifa TowersDownTown Dubai1,0781 Jan 20041 Jan 201296 months2,883
Park IslandsDubai Marina7521 Jul 20061 Mar 201044 months2,018

Source: the Land Department's project register, 22 Oct 2026. The table shows the recorded start and finish dates.

Registered sales at matched project buildings

These home sales are for buildings linked to projects in the register. Each row shows the sale period.

DLD sales at matched Emaar project buildings
The ValleyActive57112 months1,757100.0%3 bedrooms: 350 sales, median 3,126,888 AED; 4 bedrooms: 221 sales, median 4,315,888 AED
Dubai Investment Park SecondActive49012 months2,254100.0%3 bedrooms: 315 sales, median 3,613,888 AED; 4 bedrooms: 175 sales, median 4,737,888 AED
Expo CityActive47912 months2,191100.0%1 bedroom: 301 sales, median 1,640,888 AED; 2 bedrooms: 167 sales, median 2,478,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 11 sales, median 3,600,888 AED
Dubai Investment Park SecondActive37012 months2,104100.0%3 bedrooms: 238 sales, median 3,487,888 AED; 4 bedrooms: 132 sales, median 4,565,388 AED
Dubai Investment Park SecondActive29712 months2,325100.0%3 bedrooms: 182 sales, median 3,753,888 AED; 4 bedrooms: 115 sales, median 4,852,888 AED
Dubai World CentralActive23812 months1,663100.0%1 bedroom: 117 sales, median 1,147,888 AED; 2 bedrooms: 116 sales, median 1,674,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 5 sales, median 3,402,888 AED
Dubai World CentralActive18112 months1,580100.0%1 bedroom: 93 sales, median 1,260,372 AED; 2 bedrooms: 59 sales, median 1,957,332 AED; 3 bedrooms: 29 sales, median 3,102,612 AED
Dubai World CentralActive16612 months1,609100.0%1 bedroom: 65 sales, median 1,084,888 AED; 2 bedrooms: 96 sales, median 1,679,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 5 sales, median 2,998,888 AED
Dubai World CentralActive16212 months1,587100.0%1 bedroom: 62 sales, median 1,084,888 AED; 2 bedrooms: 95 sales, median 1,562,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 5 sales, median 3,450,888 AED
Business BayActive15512 months3,490100.0%1 bedroom: 78 sales, median 2,808,388 AED; 2 bedrooms: 48 sales, median 4,604,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 18 sales, median 6,296,770 AED; 4 bedrooms: 10 sales, median 13,824,254 AED
Dubai World CentralActive11712 months1,622100.0%1 bedroom: 48 sales, median 1,295,388 AED; 2 bedrooms: 62 sales, median 2,054,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 7 sales, median 3,382,888 AED
Dubai World CentralActive9012 months1,709100.0%1 bedroom: 54 sales, median 1,264,888 AED; 2 bedrooms: 36 sales, median 2,048,888 AED
Dubai World CentralActive7212 months1,637100.0%1 bedroom: 26 sales, median 1,296,388 AED; 2 bedrooms: 44 sales, median 2,430,888 AED
DownTown DubaiActive6112 months3,109100.0%1 bedroom: 20 sales, median 2,665,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 34 sales, median 3,975,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 6 sales, median 7,500,000 AED
DownTown DubaiFinished5912 months2,8650.0%1 bedroom: 27 sales, median 3,000,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 27 sales, median 5,100,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 4 sales, median 9,500,000 AED
DownTown DubaiFinished5512 months3,4550.0%1 bedroom: 17 sales, median 2,500,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 24 sales, median 4,525,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 13 sales, median 7,600,000 AED
DownTown DubaiFinished5112 months2,7980.0%1 bedroom: 11 sales, median 2,000,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 26 sales, median 2,600,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 14 sales, median 3,975,000 AED
Dubai International Financial CenterFinished4612 months2,5840.0%1 bedroom: 9 sales, median 1,850,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 25 sales, median 3,000,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 12 sales, median 4,500,000 AED
The ValleyFinished4512 months1,4590.0%3 bedrooms: 26 sales, median 2,800,000 AED; 4 bedrooms: 19 sales, median 3,500,000 AED
The ValleyFinished4412 months1,4580.0%3 bedrooms: 27 sales, median 2,795,000 AED; 4 bedrooms: 17 sales, median 3,420,000 AED
Dubai MarinaFinished3712 months1,9820.0%1 bedroom: 23 sales, median 1,875,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 14 sales, median 2,587,500 AED
Dubai HarbourFinished3512 months3,2420.0%1 bedroom: 13 sales, median 2,425,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 11 sales, median 4,100,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 9 sales, median 6,500,000 AED
DownTown DubaiFinished3312 months3,0440.0%1 bedroom: 16 sales, median 2,100,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 12 sales, median 2,925,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 5 sales, median 5,500,000 AED
Dubai HarbourFinished3112 months3,5290.0%1 bedroom: 14 sales, median 2,450,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 13 sales, median 5,500,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 4 sales, median 9,718,750 AED
DownTown DubaiFinished3112 months3,3410.0%2 bedrooms: 26 sales, median 4,000,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 3 sales, median 8,600,000 AED
DownTown DubaiFinished2912 months2,2820.0%1 bedroom: 15 sales, median 1,950,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 12 sales, median 2,975,000 AED
The ValleyFinished2812 months1,4170.0%3 bedrooms: 20 sales, median 2,750,000 AED; 4 bedrooms: 8 sales, median 3,625,000 AED
DownTown DubaiFinished2512 months2,7550.0%2 bedrooms: 16 sales, median 2,975,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 8 sales, median 4,975,000 AED
Dubai World CentralActive2512 months2,134100.0%1 bedroom: 12 sales, median 1,598,888 AED; 2 bedrooms: 9 sales, median 2,390,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 4 sales, median 3,532,388 AED
Dubai HarbourFinished2312 months3,5160.0%1 bedroom: 12 sales, median 2,300,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 4 sales, median 4,275,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 4 sales, median 6,550,000 AED; 4 bedrooms: 3 sales, median 22,650,000 AED
Arabian Ranches 3Finished1712 months1,807100.0%3 bedrooms: 14 sales, median 2,855,000 AED; 4 bedrooms: 3 sales, median 3,950,000 AED
Arabian Ranches 3Finished1312 months1,82892.0%3 bedrooms: 9 sales, median 2,900,000 AED; 4 bedrooms: 4 sales, median 3,800,000 AED
The ValleyFinished1312 months1,438100.0%3 bedrooms: 7 sales, median 2,530,000 AED; 4 bedrooms: 6 sales, median 3,375,000 AED

Source: Dubai Land Department; data through 22 Oct 2026. Home-size medians come from each building's home sales. A row needs a project-to-building link for this developer in the existing register. That building must have at least 10 home sales in its published price window. Sales and home-size samples cover the matched building, not necessarily units sold by this developer. They are not the developer’s complete sales ledger.

Questions people ask about Emaar

These answers explain the Emaar project records and the coverage of this dataset.

How many Emaar projects are covered by this dataset?

This page covers 43 projects with 21,953 homes. There are 18 finished projects and 25 under construction. Figures run to 22 Oct 2026.

Which projects has Emaar registered?

Projects include: Avarra By Palace. Golf Trails. Salva The Heights. Serro 2 The Heights. Terra Woods. The lists above show each project's status as of 22 Oct 2026.

Which communities appear in Emaar's project register?

Communities include: Business Bay. Dubai World Central. Expo City. Dubai Investment Park Second. The Valley. These names come from the project register, as of 22 Oct 2026.

How long does Emaar take to build a project?

Its finished projects took a median 45 months to build. This runs from the registered start to finish.

Sources

Source update: 26 Oct 2026. Source for rents, yields and project records: Dubai Data (datadubai.ae), Continental Club Property, based on Dubai Land Department open data, data to 22 Oct 2026, licensed CC BY 4.0. Publisher contract sample, register data to 22 Oct 2026; the lease period is not stated. Publisher-reported gross yields use the publisher matched-segment sale-price denominator, not this page’s sale median; the matched-sale reporting period is not stated. Developers never pay to change these numbers.