Hills Park, developer project visualisation from Emaar

One of its projects: Hills Park. This view was drawn for the developer.

Dubai Hills Estate projects, Dubai

This page covers 16 projects with 8,017 homes, as of 22 Oct 2026. Of these projects, 9 are finished and 7 are under construction.

Its registered name is Dubai Hills Estate L.L.C. This is not its full portfolio. Compare prices below. You can also track build progress.

Talk to Dubai Hills Estate

Image: Emaar (developer render)

Finished projects
9
Register to 22 Oct 2026
Under construction
7
23% average completion
Registered sales
1,496
Across registered projects

Compare registered sales across projects

Compare prices at buildings linked to these projects by name.

Twelve-month sales in matched project buildings
Palace Residences Hillside ADubai Hills Estate2,594345100.0%
GreencrestDubai Hills Estate2,14077100.0%
Lime GardensDubai Hills Estate2,651600.0%
Hills ParkDubai Hills Estate2,229555.0%
Vida Residences HillsideDubai Hills Estate2,45042100.0%
Park HorizonDubai Hills Estate2,558380.0%
ElviraDubai Hills Estate2,3443768.0%
ParkwoodDubai Hills Estate2,49230100.0%
Greenside ResidenceDubai Hills Estate2,29128100.0%
Park Heights IiDubai Hills Estate1,933270.0%
Park RidgeDubai Hills Estate2,376270.0%
Mulberry At Park HeightsDubai Hills Estate2,447240.0%
HillsedgeDubai Hills Estate2,39523100.0%
CollectiveDubai Hills Estate2,293210.0%
Park FieldDubai Hills Estate2,566200.0%
RosehillDubai Hills Estate2,37513100.0%

Source: Land Department open data. Buildings need at least ten sales in the twelve months to 5 Oct 2026. Medians describe the sold mix of homes; they are not a same-size price ranking or asking-price quote. Projects without a building name match or an adequate recent sample are omitted from this comparison. A name match alone does not confirm project identity. Confirm the DLD project and unit before relying on a match. Their register records remain below. Compare the home-size table on each building page before choosing a unit.

Get advice on a Dubai Hills Estate home

Tell us what you need. With your consent, we share your request with the developer or agent for Dubai Hills Estate, who may contact you about it.

Under construction

Compare the recorded progress and completion dates for Dubai Hills Estate projects still being built.

Project register details
ProjectCommunityHomesCompleteRegistered completionEscrow bankMedian AED per sq ft
Palace Residences Hillside ADubai Hills Estate3608%30 Jun 2029First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.2,594
RosehillDubai Hills Estate5558%30 Jun 2029First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.2,245
GreencrestDubai Hills Estate1951%30 Jun 2029Mashreq Bank Psc2,138
Vida Residences HillsideDubai Hills Estate50010%31 May 2029Emirates Islamic Bank P.J.S.C.2,497
ParkwoodDubai Hills Estate48815%31 Jan 2029First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.2,411
HillsedgeDubai Hills Estate40626%31 Jan 2029First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.2,404
Greenside ResidenceDubai Hills Estate49093%–Emirates Nbd Bank (P.J.S.C)2,246

Source: the Land Department's project register, 22 Oct 2026. The table shows the recorded status and dates for these projects.

Finished projects

The register records below show the start and completion dates for finished Dubai Hills Estate projects.

Project register details
ProjectCommunityHomesStartedCompletedBuild timeMedian AED per sq ft
ElviraDubai Hills Estate90228 Apr 202331 Dec 202644 months2,470
Park HorizonDubai Hills Estate3063 Mar 202330 Sept 202642 months2,510
Hills ParkDubai Hills Estate4505 Nov 202230 Apr 202641 months2,229
Lime GardensDubai Hills Estate2936 Oct 202231 Mar 202641 months2,647
Park FieldDubai Hills Estate3066 Oct 202215 Dec 202538 months2,619
Park RidgeDubai Hills Estate1,0561 Nov 20178 May 202254 months2,434
CollectiveDubai Hills Estate4773 Sept 201831 Mar 202242 months2,385
Park Heights IiDubai Hills Estate55725 Jul 201731 Mar 202032 months2,119
Mulberry At Park HeightsDubai Hills Estate6761 Apr 20151 Sept 201953 months2,485

Source: the Land Department's project register, 22 Oct 2026. The table shows the recorded start and finish dates.

Registered sales at matched project buildings

These home sales are for buildings linked to projects in the register. Each row shows the sale period.

DLD sales at matched Dubai Hills Estate project buildings
Dubai Hills EstateActive34512 months2,594100.0%1 bedroom: 145 sales, median 1,882,888 AED; 2 bedrooms: 166 sales, median 2,667,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 34 sales, median 5,007,888 AED
Dubai Hills EstateActive7712 months2,140100.0%1 bedroom: 43 sales, median 1,750,888 AED; 2 bedrooms: 21 sales, median 3,243,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 13 sales, median 4,735,572 AED
Dubai Hills EstateFinished6012 months2,6510.0%1 bedroom: 29 sales, median 1,640,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 23 sales, median 2,675,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 8 sales, median 3,850,000 AED
Dubai Hills EstateFinished5512 months2,2295.0%1 bedroom: 36 sales, median 1,500,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 17 sales, median 2,300,000 AED
Dubai Hills EstateActive4212 months2,450100.0%1 bedroom: 21 sales, median 1,939,888 AED; 2 bedrooms: 8 sales, median 3,220,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 13 sales, median 4,426,054 AED
Dubai Hills EstateFinished3812 months2,5580.0%1 bedroom: 15 sales, median 1,587,500 AED; 2 bedrooms: 19 sales, median 2,600,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 4 sales, median 3,650,000 AED
Dubai Hills EstateFinished3712 months2,34468.0%1 bedroom: 12 sales, median 1,680,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 16 sales, median 2,490,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 9 sales, median 4,000,000 AED
Dubai Hills EstateActive3012 months2,492100.0%1 bedroom: 14 sales, median 1,929,388 AED; 2 bedrooms: 13 sales, median 3,272,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 3 sales, median 4,643,888 AED
Dubai Hills EstateActive2812 months2,291100.0%1 bedroom: 24 sales, median 1,709,388 AED; 2 bedrooms: 3 sales, median 2,456,888 AED
Dubai Hills EstateFinished2712 months1,9330.0%1 bedroom: 10 sales, median 1,305,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 11 sales, median 2,010,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 6 sales, median 2,940,000 AED
Dubai Hills EstateFinished2712 months2,3760.0%1 bedroom: 10 sales, median 1,620,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 13 sales, median 2,350,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 4 sales, median 4,445,000 AED
Dubai Hills EstateFinished2412 months2,4470.0%1 bedroom: 4 sales, median 1,955,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 10 sales, median 3,357,500 AED; 3 bedrooms: 8 sales, median 5,100,000 AED
Dubai Hills EstateActive2312 months2,395100.0%1 bedroom: 11 sales, median 1,872,888 AED; 2 bedrooms: 12 sales, median 2,708,888 AED
Dubai Hills EstateFinished2112 months2,2930.0%1 bedroom: 13 sales, median 1,170,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 8 sales, median 1,580,000 AED
Dubai Hills EstateFinished2012 months2,5660.0%1 bedroom: 6 sales, median 1,705,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 9 sales, median 2,550,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 5 sales, median 4,150,000 AED
Dubai Hills EstateActive1312 months2,375100.0%1 bedroom: 5 sales, median 1,667,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 6 sales, median 4,337,159 AED

Source: Dubai Land Department; data through 22 Oct 2026. Home-size medians come from each building's home sales. A row needs a project-to-building link for this developer in the existing register. That building must have at least 10 home sales in its published price window. Sales and home-size samples cover the matched building, not necessarily units sold by this developer. They are not the developer’s complete sales ledger.

Questions people ask about Dubai Hills Estate

These answers explain the Dubai Hills Estate project records and the coverage of this dataset.

How many Dubai Hills Estate projects are covered by this dataset?

This page covers 16 projects with 8,017 homes. There are 9 finished projects and 7 under construction. Figures run to 22 Oct 2026.

Which projects has Dubai Hills Estate registered?

Projects include: Palace Residences Hillside A. Rosehill. Greencrest. Vida Residences Hillside. Parkwood. The lists above show each project's status as of 22 Oct 2026.

Which communities appear in Dubai Hills Estate's project register?

Communities include: Dubai Hills Estate. These names come from the project register, as of 22 Oct 2026.

How long does Dubai Hills Estate take to build a project?

Its finished projects took a median 42 months to build. This runs from the registered start to finish.

Sources

Source update: 26 Oct 2026. Source for rents, yields and project records: Dubai Data (datadubai.ae), Continental Club Property, based on Dubai Land Department open data, data to 22 Oct 2026, licensed CC BY 4.0. Publisher contract sample, register data to 22 Oct 2026; the lease period is not stated. Publisher-reported gross yields use the publisher matched-segment sale-price denominator, not this page’s sale median; the matched-sale reporting period is not stated. Developers never pay to change these numbers.