Palace Residences – North, developer project visualisation from Emaar

One of its projects: Palace Residences – North. This view was drawn for the developer.

The Lagoons Phase One projects, Dubai

This page covers 9 projects with 5,870 homes, as of 22 Oct 2026. Of these projects, 9 are finished and 0 are under construction.

Its registered name is The Lagoons Phase One L.L.C. This is not its full portfolio. Compare prices below. You can also track build progress.

Talk to The Lagoons Phase One

Image: Emaar (developer render)

Finished projects
9
Register to 22 Oct 2026
Under construction
0
Registered sales
601
Across registered projects

Compare registered sales across projects

Compare prices at buildings linked to these projects by name.

Twelve-month sales in matched project buildings
The GrandDubai Creek Harbour2,736870.0%
Palace Residences – NorthDubai Creek Harbour2,649810.0%
The Cove LlDubai Creek Harbour2,2945632.0%
Creek RiseDubai Creek Harbour2,175420.0%
The Dubai Creek ResidencesDubai Creek Harbour2,167360.0%
Address Harbour PointDubai Creek Harbour3,491280.0%
Creek EdgeDubai Creek Harbour2,386270.0%
Harbour GateDubai Creek Harbour2,221250.0%
Harbour ViewsDubai Creek Harbour2,265240.0%

Source: Land Department open data. Buildings need at least ten sales in the twelve months to 5 Oct 2026. Medians describe the sold mix of homes; they are not a same-size price ranking or asking-price quote. Projects without a building name match or an adequate recent sample are omitted from this comparison. A name match alone does not confirm project identity. Confirm the DLD project and unit before relying on a match. Their register records remain below. Compare the home-size table on each building page before choosing a unit.

Get advice on a The Lagoons Phase One home

Tell us what you need. With your consent, we share your request with the developer or agent for The Lagoons Phase One, who may contact you about it.

Finished projects

The register records below show the start and completion dates for finished The Lagoons Phase One projects.

Project register details
ProjectCommunityHomesStartedCompletedBuild timeMedian AED per sq ft
Palace Residences – NorthDubai Creek Harbour3402 Jul 202330 Jun 202747 months2,649
The Cove LlDubai Creek Harbour80610 Feb 202331 Dec 202646 months2,372
Creek EdgeDubai Creek Harbour5641 Aug 201923 Sept 202349 months2,400
Address Harbour PointDubai Creek Harbour8141 Jun 201712 Jan 202367 months3,516
The GrandDubai Creek Harbour57414 Jan 201830 Oct 202257 months2,731
Harbour GateDubai Creek Harbour5172 Feb 201730 Aug 202266 months2,219
Creek RiseDubai Creek Harbour54717 Apr 201730 Jun 202262 months2,178
Harbour ViewsDubai Creek Harbour7841 Jun 20165 Nov 202053 months2,341
The Dubai Creek ResidencesDubai Creek Harbour9241 Jan 201515 Jan 201948 months2,182

Source: the Land Department's project register, 22 Oct 2026. The table shows the recorded start and finish dates.

Registered sales at matched project buildings

These home sales are for buildings linked to projects in the register. Each row shows the sale period.

DLD sales at matched The Lagoons Phase One project buildings
Dubai Creek HarbourFinished8712 months2,7360.0%1 bedroom: 29 sales, median 2,275,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 48 sales, median 3,450,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 9 sales, median 5,900,000 AED
Dubai Creek HarbourFinished8112 months2,6490.0%1 bedroom: 37 sales, median 1,720,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 34 sales, median 2,800,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 10 sales, median 4,475,000 AED
Dubai Creek HarbourFinished5612 months2,29432.0%1 bedroom: 18 sales, median 1,672,500 AED; 2 bedrooms: 22 sales, median 2,870,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 14 sales, median 4,550,000 AED
Dubai Creek HarbourFinished4212 months2,1750.0%1 bedroom: 9 sales, median 1,800,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 23 sales, median 2,500,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 7 sales, median 3,200,000 AED; 4 bedrooms: 3 sales, median 8,400,000 AED
Dubai Creek HarbourFinished3612 months2,1670.0%1 bedroom: 11 sales, median 2,042,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 16 sales, median 3,550,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 8 sales, median 6,400,000 AED
Dubai Creek HarbourFinished2812 months3,4910.0%1 bedroom: 8 sales, median 2,475,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 15 sales, median 3,875,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 4 sales, median 5,100,000 AED
Dubai Creek HarbourFinished2712 months2,3860.0%1 bedroom: 11 sales, median 1,630,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 14 sales, median 2,725,000 AED
Dubai Creek HarbourFinished2512 months2,2210.0%1 bedroom: 5 sales, median 1,510,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 16 sales, median 2,562,500 AED; 3 bedrooms: 4 sales, median 3,487,500 AED
Dubai Creek HarbourFinished2412 months2,2650.0%1 bedroom: 8 sales, median 1,725,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 9 sales, median 2,550,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 6 sales, median 3,825,000 AED

Source: Dubai Land Department; data through 22 Oct 2026. Home-size medians come from each building's home sales. A row needs a project-to-building link for this developer in the existing register. That building must have at least 10 home sales in its published price window. Sales and home-size samples cover the matched building, not necessarily units sold by this developer. They are not the developer’s complete sales ledger.

Questions people ask about The Lagoons Phase One

These answers explain the The Lagoons Phase One project records and the coverage of this dataset.

How many The Lagoons Phase One projects are covered by this dataset?

This page covers 9 projects with 5,870 homes. There are 9 finished projects and 0 under construction. Figures run to 22 Oct 2026.

Which projects has The Lagoons Phase One registered?

Projects include: Palace Residences – North. The Cove Ll. Creek Edge. Address Harbour Point. The Grand. The lists above show each project's status as of 22 Oct 2026.

Which communities appear in The Lagoons Phase One's project register?

Communities include: Dubai Creek Harbour. These names come from the project register, as of 22 Oct 2026.

How long does The Lagoons Phase One take to build a project?

Its finished projects took a median 53 months to build. This runs from the registered start to finish.

Sources

Source update: 26 Oct 2026. Source for rents, yields and project records: Dubai Data (datadubai.ae), Continental Club Property, based on Dubai Land Department open data, data to 22 Oct 2026, licensed CC BY 4.0. Publisher contract sample, register data to 22 Oct 2026; the lease period is not stated. Publisher-reported gross yields use the publisher matched-segment sale-price denominator, not this page’s sale median; the matched-sale reporting period is not stated. Developers never pay to change these numbers.