Elaris Sky, official Object 1 developer visualisation

One of its projects: Elaris Sky. This view was drawn for the developer.

Object One Real Estate Development projects, Dubai

This page covers 6 projects with 2,112 homes, as of 22 Oct 2026. Of these projects, 0 are finished and 6 are under construction.

Its registered name is Object One Real Estate Development L.L.C. This is not its full portfolio. Compare prices below. You can also track build progress.

Talk to Object One Real Estate Development

Image: Object 1 (developer render)

Finished projects
0
Register to 22 Oct 2026
Under construction
6
12% average completion
Registered sales
666
Across registered projects

Compare registered sales across projects

Compare prices at buildings linked to these projects by name.

Twelve-month sales in matched project buildings
Elaris SkyJumeirah Village Triangle1,625224100.0%
Alta View SkyhomesJumeirah Village Circle1,630174100.0%
Essenlife ResidenceJumeirah Village Triangle1,57766100.0%
Aurelia ResidenceDubai Sports City1,31360100.0%
Elaris RiseJumeirah Village Triangle1,53352100.0%
The Fifth TowerJumeirah Village Circle1,33650100.0%

Source: Land Department open data. Buildings need at least ten sales in the twelve months to 5 Oct 2026. Medians describe the sold mix of homes; they are not a same-size price ranking or asking-price quote. Projects without a building name match or an adequate recent sample are omitted from this comparison. A name match alone does not confirm project identity. Confirm the DLD project and unit before relying on a match. Their register records remain below. Compare the home-size table on each building page before choosing a unit.

Get advice on a Object One Real Estate Development home

Tell us what you need. With your consent, we share your request with the developer or agent for Object One Real Estate Development, who may contact you about it.

Under construction

Compare the recorded progress and completion dates for Object One Real Estate Development projects still being built.

Project register details
ProjectCommunityHomesCompleteRegistered completionEscrow bankMedian AED per sq ft
Alta View SkyhomesJumeirah Village Circle5076%30 Jun 2029Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank1,638
Elaris SkyJumeirah Village Triangle4090%30 Sept 2028Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank1,625
Elaris RiseJumeirah Village Triangle2142%30 Sept 2028Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank1,533
Essenlife ResidenceJumeirah Village Triangle3577%30 Mar 2028Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank1,577
Aurelia ResidenceDubai Sports City2804%30 Mar 2028Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank1,313
The Fifth TowerJumeirah Village Circle34550%24 Jul 2026Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank1,336

Source: the Land Department's project register, 22 Oct 2026. The table shows the recorded status and dates for these projects.

Registered sales at matched project buildings

These home sales are for buildings linked to projects in the register. Each row shows the sale period.

DLD sales at matched Object One Real Estate Development project buildings
Jumeirah Village TriangleActive22412 months1,625100.0%Studio: 81 sales, median 771,959 AED; 1 bedroom: 116 sales, median 1,159,464 AED; 2 bedrooms: 26 sales, median 1,674,756 AED
Jumeirah Village CircleActive17412 months1,630100.0%Studio: 25 sales, median 776,424 AED; 1 bedroom: 127 sales, median 1,194,393 AED; 2 bedrooms: 21 sales, median 1,612,629 AED
Jumeirah Village TriangleActive6612 months1,577100.0%Studio: 32 sales, median 815,594 AED; 1 bedroom: 27 sales, median 1,218,412 AED; 2 bedrooms: 6 sales, median 1,692,995 AED
Dubai Sports CityActive6012 months1,313100.0%Studio: 25 sales, median 626,563 AED; 1 bedroom: 22 sales, median 1,110,630 AED; 2 bedrooms: 9 sales, median 1,570,370 AED; 3 bedrooms: 4 sales, median 2,189,054 AED
Jumeirah Village TriangleActive5212 months1,533100.0%Studio: 9 sales, median 788,973 AED; 1 bedroom: 23 sales, median 1,160,292 AED; 2 bedrooms: 20 sales, median 1,527,692 AED
Jumeirah Village CircleActive5012 months1,336100.0%Studio: 3 sales, median 576,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 35 sales, median 829,295 AED; 2 bedrooms: 12 sales, median 1,506,351 AED

Source: Dubai Land Department; data through 22 Oct 2026. Home-size medians come from each building's home sales. A row needs a project-to-building link for this developer in the existing register. That building must have at least 10 home sales in its published price window. Sales and home-size samples cover the matched building, not necessarily units sold by this developer. They are not the developer’s complete sales ledger.

Questions people ask about Object One Real Estate Development

These answers explain the Object One Real Estate Development project records and the coverage of this dataset.

How many Object One Real Estate Development projects are covered by this dataset?

This page covers 6 projects with 2,112 homes. There are 0 finished projects and 6 under construction. Figures run to 22 Oct 2026.

Which projects has Object One Real Estate Development registered?

Projects include: Alta View Skyhomes. Elaris Sky. Elaris Rise. Essenlife Residence. Aurelia Residence. The lists above show each project's status as of 22 Oct 2026.

Which communities appear in Object One Real Estate Development's project register?

Communities include: Jumeirah Village Circle. Jumeirah Village Triangle. Dubai Sports City. These names come from the project register, as of 22 Oct 2026.

Sources

Source update: 26 Oct 2026. Source for rents, yields and project records: Dubai Data (datadubai.ae), Continental Club Property, based on Dubai Land Department open data, data to 22 Oct 2026, licensed CC BY 4.0. Publisher contract sample, register data to 22 Oct 2026; the lease period is not stated. Publisher-reported gross yields use the publisher matched-segment sale-price denominator, not this page’s sale median; the matched-sale reporting period is not stated. Developers never pay to change these numbers.