Creek Bay architectural exterior, developer render from Emaar

Project shown: Creek Bay. This view was drawn for the developer.

Dubai Creek Harbour projects, Dubai

This page covers 9 projects with 4,763 homes, as of 22 Oct 2026. Of these projects, 2 are finished and 7 are under construction.

Its registered name is Dubai Creek Harbour L.L.C. This is not its full portfolio. Compare prices below. You can also track build progress.

Talk to Dubai Creek Harbour

Image: Emaar (developer render)

Finished projects
2
Register to 22 Oct 2026
Under construction
7
5% average completion
Registered sales
2,599
Across registered projects

Compare registered sales across projects

Compare prices at buildings linked to these projects by name.

Twelve-month sales in matched project buildings
Creek BayDubai Creek Harbour2,761508100.0%
Lyvia By PalaceDubai Creek Harbour2,674464100.0%
ValiaDubai Creek Harbour2,599337100.0%
Creek HavenDubai Creek Harbour2,685268100.0%
MontivaDubai Creek Harbour2,523229100.0%
SilvaDubai Creek Harbour2,246160100.0%
AltanDubai Creek Harbour2,30672100.0%
Creek Beach – Canopy – MoorDubai Creek Harbour2,294570.0%
Creek Beach – Savanna-Cedar-MangroveDubai Creek Harbour2,238420.0%

Source: Land Department open data. Buildings need at least ten sales in the twelve months to 5 Oct 2026. Medians describe the sold mix of homes; they are not a same-size price ranking or asking-price quote. Projects without a building name match or an adequate recent sample are omitted from this comparison. A name match alone does not confirm project identity. Confirm the DLD project and unit before relying on a match. Their register records remain below. Compare the home-size table on each building page before choosing a unit.

Get advice on a Dubai Creek Harbour home

Tell us what you need. With your consent, we share your request with the developer or agent for Dubai Creek Harbour, who may contact you about it.

Under construction

Compare the recorded progress and completion dates for Dubai Creek Harbour projects still being built.

Project register details
ProjectCommunityHomesCompleteRegistered completionEscrow bankMedian AED per sq ft
ValiaDubai Creek Harbour4920%31 Aug 2030First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.2,603
Creek BayDubai Creek Harbour7661%30 Apr 2030Emirates Nbd Bank (P.J.S.C)2,736
Creek HavenDubai Creek Harbour5941%31 Mar 2030Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank2,684
MontivaDubai Creek Harbour4756%30 Sept 2029Emirates Islamic Bank P.J.S.C.2,525
SilvaDubai Creek Harbour43710%30 Sept 2029Emirates Islamic Bank P.J.S.C.2,248
Lyvia By PalaceDubai Creek Harbour4815%31 Jul 2029Emirates Islamic Bank P.J.S.C.2,674
AltanDubai Creek Harbour47911%31 Jul 2029Emirates Nbd Bank (P.J.S.C)2,306

Source: the Land Department's project register, 22 Oct 2026. The table shows the recorded status and dates for these projects.

Finished projects

The register records below show the start and completion dates for finished Dubai Creek Harbour projects.

Project register details
ProjectCommunityHomesStartedCompletedBuild timeMedian AED per sq ft
Creek Beach – Canopy – MoorDubai Creek Harbour44427 May 202330 Nov 202642 months2,302
Creek Beach – Savanna-Cedar-MangroveDubai Creek Harbour59527 May 202331 Jul 202638 months2,240

Source: the Land Department's project register, 22 Oct 2026. The table shows the recorded start and finish dates.

Registered sales at matched project buildings

These home sales are for buildings linked to projects in the register. Each row shows the sale period.

DLD sales at matched Dubai Creek Harbour project buildings
Dubai Creek HarbourActive50812 months2,761100.0%1 bedroom: 236 sales, median 2,032,388 AED; 2 bedrooms: 217 sales, median 3,782,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 55 sales, median 5,873,888 AED
Dubai Creek HarbourActive46412 months2,674100.0%1 bedroom: 229 sales, median 2,113,888 AED; 2 bedrooms: 180 sales, median 3,111,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 55 sales, median 4,380,888 AED
Dubai Creek HarbourActive33712 months2,599100.0%1 bedroom: 189 sales, median 2,135,888 AED; 2 bedrooms: 116 sales, median 3,235,419 AED; 3 bedrooms: 27 sales, median 4,438,310 AED; 4 bedrooms: 5 sales, median 7,103,888 AED
Dubai Creek HarbourActive26812 months2,685100.0%1 bedroom: 146 sales, median 1,923,888 AED; 2 bedrooms: 109 sales, median 3,532,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 13 sales, median 5,986,888 AED
Dubai Creek HarbourActive22912 months2,523100.0%1 bedroom: 90 sales, median 2,029,229 AED; 2 bedrooms: 103 sales, median 2,962,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 36 sales, median 4,147,419 AED
Dubai Creek HarbourActive16012 months2,246100.0%1 bedroom: 46 sales, median 1,839,888 AED; 2 bedrooms: 69 sales, median 3,093,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 45 sales, median 4,090,888 AED
Dubai Creek HarbourActive7212 months2,306100.0%1 bedroom: 17 sales, median 1,823,888 AED; 2 bedrooms: 34 sales, median 3,295,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 21 sales, median 4,212,888 AED
Dubai Creek HarbourFinished5712 months2,2940.0%1 bedroom: 21 sales, median 1,600,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 31 sales, median 2,400,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 5 sales, median 3,400,000 AED
Dubai Creek HarbourFinished4212 months2,2380.0%1 bedroom: 15 sales, median 1,535,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 24 sales, median 2,250,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 3 sales, median 3,300,000 AED

Source: Dubai Land Department; data through 22 Oct 2026. Home-size medians come from each building's home sales. A row needs a project-to-building link for this developer in the existing register. That building must have at least 10 home sales in its published price window. Sales and home-size samples cover the matched building, not necessarily units sold by this developer. They are not the developer’s complete sales ledger.

Questions people ask about Dubai Creek Harbour

These answers explain the Dubai Creek Harbour project records and the coverage of this dataset.

How many Dubai Creek Harbour projects are covered by this dataset?

This page covers 9 projects with 4,763 homes. There are 2 finished projects and 7 under construction. Figures run to 22 Oct 2026.

Which projects has Dubai Creek Harbour registered?

Projects include: Valia. Creek Bay. Creek Haven. Montiva. Silva. The lists above show each project's status as of 22 Oct 2026.

Which communities appear in Dubai Creek Harbour's project register?

Communities include: Dubai Creek Harbour. These names come from the project register, as of 22 Oct 2026.

How long does Dubai Creek Harbour take to build a project?

Its finished projects took a median 40 months to build. This runs from the registered start to finish.

Sources

Source update: 26 Oct 2026. Source for rents, yields and project records: Dubai Data (datadubai.ae), Continental Club Property, based on Dubai Land Department open data, data to 22 Oct 2026, licensed CC BY 4.0. Publisher contract sample, register data to 22 Oct 2026; the lease period is not stated. Publisher-reported gross yields use the publisher matched-segment sale-price denominator, not this page’s sale median; the matched-sale reporting period is not stated. Developers never pay to change these numbers.