Azizi Venice project-wide developer render of residential blocks beside the lagoon; individual tower numbers are not identified. Official Azizi Venice project-wide developer render.

Official Azizi Venice project-wide developer render.

Azizi projects, Dubai

This page covers 53 projects with 38,315 homes, as of 22 Oct 2026. Of these projects, 8 are finished and 45 are under construction.

Its registered name is Azizi Developments L.L.C. This is not its full portfolio. Compare prices below. You can also track build progress.

Talk to Azizi

Image: Azizi Developments (developer render)

Finished projects
8
Register to 22 Oct 2026
Under construction
45
27% average completion
Registered sales
14,551
Across registered projects

Compare registered sales across projects

Compare prices at buildings linked to these projects by name.

Twelve-month sales in matched project buildings
Azizi Venice 14Dubai South1,6521,904100.0%
Azizi Venice 6Dubai South2,043946100.0%
Azizi Venice 15Dubai South1,714735100.0%
Azizi Milan HeightsCity Of Arabia1,755733100.0%
Azizi Venice 7Dubai South1,862615100.0%
Azizi Venice 13Dubai South1,686612100.0%
Azizi Venice 12Dubai South1,688600100.0%
Azizi Venice 11Dubai South1,668456100.0%
Azizi Venice 10Dubai South1,724418100.0%
Arian By AziziDown Town Jabal Ali1,638379100.0%
Azizi Milan 30City Of Arabia1,642351100.0%
Azizi Milan 20City Of Arabia1,605342100.0%
Azizi Mirage 1Dubai Studio City1,39833624.0%
Azizi Venice 9Dubai South1,884318100.0%
Beach Oasis 2Dubai Studio City1,548311100.0%
Azizi Venice 16Dubai South1,898294100.0%
Azizi Venice 8Dubai South1,709232100.0%
Azizi Milan 55City Of Arabia1,712227100.0%
Azizi GrandDubai Sports City1,350214100.0%
Azizi Milan 51City Of Arabia1,740198100.0%
Azizi Venice 2Dubai South1,993195100.0%
Azizi AbrahamDown Town Jabal Ali1,548194100.0%
Azizi NouraDown Town Jabal Ali1,722177100.0%
Azizi Venice 5Dubai South1,661175100.0%
Azizi LinaDown Town Jabal Ali1,756171100.0%
Azizi Milan 9City Of Arabia1,725168100.0%
Azizi WaresDown Town Jabal Ali1,712168100.0%
Azizi GabrielDown Town Jabal Ali1,713165100.0%
Adeba AziziAl Jadaf2,041155100.0%
Azizi DavidAl Jadaf2,365139100.0%
Azizi JewelJabal Ali First1,518136100.0%
Azizi Milan 53City Of Arabia1,71995100.0%
Azizi NeilaJabal Ali First1,59993100.0%
Azizi RubyJumeirah Village Circle1,74591100.0%
Azizi CentralJabal Ali First1,1718771.0%
Azizi Milan 28City Of Arabia1,63187100.0%
Azizi ZainJabal Ali First1,16780100.0%
Azizi Riviera BeachfrontAl Merkadh2,115771.0%
Azizi Riviera 49Al Merkadh2,31676100.0%
Azizi Riviera 50Al Merkadh2,30276100.0%
Azizi Venice 4Dubai South1,66375100.0%
Azizi Riviera 68Al Merkadh1,97671100.0%
Raffi By AziziJabal Ali First1,70266100.0%
Azizi Riviera ReveAl Merkadh2,94462100.0%
Farhad Azizi ResidenceAl Jadaf1,925610.0%
Wasl By AziziDubai Islands3,26156100.0%
Azizi VistaDubai Studio City1,344550.0%
Azizi AmirJabal Ali First1,50154100.0%
Azizi Aura ResidencesDown Town Jabal Ali1,436500.0%
Azizi Venice 3Dubai South1,58242100.0%
Azizi Star Hotel ApartmentsJabal Ali First1,267250.0%
Azizi Plaza Hotel ApartmentsJabal Ali First1,183200.0%

Source: Land Department open data. Buildings need at least ten sales in the twelve months to 5 Oct 2026. Medians describe the sold mix of homes; they are not a same-size price ranking or asking-price quote. Projects without a building name match or an adequate recent sample are omitted from this comparison. A name match alone does not confirm project identity. Confirm the DLD project and unit before relying on a match. Their register records remain below. Compare the home-size table on each building page before choosing a unit.

Get advice on a Azizi home

Tell us what you need. With your consent, we share your request with the developer or agent for Azizi, who may contact you about it.

Under construction

Compare the recorded progress and completion dates for Azizi projects still being built.

Project register details
ProjectCommunityHomesCompleteRegistered completionEscrow bankMedian AED per sq ft
Azizi LinaDown Town Jabal Ali2422%30 Sept 2028Ajman Bank /P.J.S.C1,756
Azizi DavidSama Al Jadaf2562%30 Sept 2028Ajman Bank /P.J.S.C2,365
Azizi Milan HeightsCity Of Arabia2,8520%8 Sept 2028Ajman Bank /P.J.S.C1,753
Azizi NouraDown Town Jabal Ali2690%4 Jul 2028Ajman Bank /P.J.S.C1,722
Azizi GabrielDown Town Jabal Ali2340%4 Jul 2028Ajman Bank /P.J.S.C1,713
Azizi WaresDown Town Jabal Ali3362%4 Mar 2028Ajman Bank /P.J.S.C1,715
Wasl By AziziPalm Deira2272%12 Feb 2028Commercial Bank Of Dubai(Psc)3,240
Azizi RubyJumeirah Village Circle2643%23 Jan 2028Al Ahli Bank Of Kuwait K S C P Dubai Branch1,743
Arian By AziziDown Town Jabal Ali6312%16 Jan 2028Commercial Bank International P.J.S.C1,643
Raffi By AziziAl Furjan1712%15 Jan 2028Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank1,696
Azizi Venice 6Dubai World Central2,96512%31 Dec 2027Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank2,033
Azizi ZainAl Furjan11580%11 Oct 2027Emirates Nbd Bank (P.J.S.C)1,167
Azizi Venice 12Dubai World Central1,42822%25 Sept 2027Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)1,685
Azizi Venice 13Dubai World Central1,88846%16 Sept 2027Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank1,676
Azizi Venice 11Dubai World Central1,09426%30 Aug 2027Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)1,667
Azizi AbrahamDown Town Jabal Ali4202%4 Aug 2027Ajman Bank /P.J.S.C1,548
Azizi NeilaAl Furjan27439%30 Jul 2027First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.1,596
Azizi SikanderAl Furjan2262%17 Jun 2027Ajman Bank /P.J.S.C1,771
Azizi AmirAl Furjan1042%17 Jun 2027Ajman Bank /P.J.S.C1,501
Azizi Milan 28City Of Arabia6100%3 Jun 2027Commercial Bank Of Dubai(Psc)1,631
Azizi Venice 16Dubai World Central1,0550%2 Jun 2027Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank1,898
Azizi Venice 15Dubai World Central1,8550%30 May 2027Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank1,714
Azizi Milan 9City Of Arabia1,1800%30 May 2027Commercial Bank Of Dubai(Psc)1,725
Azizi Riviera 68Meydan One Community11275%30 May 2027Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank1,983
Azizi Milan 20City Of Arabia7410%30 Apr 2027Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)1,605
Azizi Milan 55City Of Arabia4650%30 Apr 2027First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.1,711
Azizi Milan 53City Of Arabia3060%30 Apr 2027Commercial Bank Of Dubai(Psc)1,719
Azizi Milan 30City Of Arabia7800%4 Apr 2027Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)1,642
Azizi Milan 51City Of Arabia5790%26 Mar 2027First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.1,740
Azizi Riviera 50Meydan One Community23461%13 Mar 2027Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank2,302
Azizi Riviera 49Meydan One Community23454%13 Mar 2027Commercial Bank Of Dubai(Psc)2,314
Azizi Venice 14Dubai World Central3,43830%30 May 2026Commercial Bank Of Dubai(Psc)1,650
Beach Oasis 2Dubai Studio City70453%30 Apr 2026Al Ahli Bank Of Kuwait K S C P Dubai Branch1,551
Azizi Venice 7Dubai World Central2,27729%28 Jan 2026Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank1,857
Azizi Venice 2Dubai World Central52657%30 Dec 2025Emirates Nbd Bank (P.J.S.C)1,986
Azizi Venice 4Dubai World Central38962%30 Dec 2025Emirates Nbd Bank (P.J.S.C)1,661
Azizi Venice 3Dubai World Central35276%30 Dec 2025Emirates Nbd Bank (P.J.S.C)1,532
Azizi Venice 5Dubai World Central48463%30 Oct 2025Bank Of Sharjah1,661
Azizi Riviera ReveMeydan One Community45577%5 Feb 2025Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank2,951
Azizi GrandDubai Sports City41182%2 Feb 2025Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank1,350
Azizi Venice 10Dubai World Central1,26436%–Mashreq Bank Psc1,708
Azizi Venice 9Dubai World Central77854%–Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)1,881
Azizi Venice 8Dubai World Central77853%–Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)1,709
Adeba AziziDubai Health Care City Phase 230475%–First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.2,041
Azizi JewelAl Furjan28043%–First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.1,519

Source: the Land Department's project register, 22 Oct 2026. The table shows the recorded status and dates for these projects.

Finished projects

The register records below show the start and completion dates for finished Azizi projects.

Project register details
ProjectCommunityHomesStartedCompletedBuild timeMedian AED per sq ft
Azizi Riviera BeachfrontMeydan One Community6091 Apr 202130 Dec 202556 months2,110
Azizi Mirage 1Dubai Studio City7621 Feb 201830 Apr 202586 months1,393
Azizi VistaDubai Studio City16327 Apr 202330 Apr 202524 months1,344
Farhad Azizi ResidenceDubai Health Care City Phase 26621 Jul 201714 Jul 202260 months1,909
Azizi Star Hotel ApartmentsAl Furjan5001 Sept 201610 Jan 202264 months1,282
Azizi Plaza Hotel ApartmentsAl Furjan4481 Sept 201631 May 202044 months1,266
Azizi Aura ResidencesDown Town Jabal Ali4871 May 201731 May 202036 months1,420
Azizi CentralAl Furjan973 Aug 2023––1,171

Source: the Land Department's project register, 22 Oct 2026. The table shows the recorded start and finish dates.

Registered sales at matched project buildings

These home sales are for buildings linked to projects in the register. Each row shows the sale period.

DLD sales at matched Azizi project buildings
Dubai World CentralActive1,90412 months1,652100.0%Studio: 1,425 sales, median 630,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 462 sales, median 1,114,588 AED; 2 bedrooms: 7 sales, median 2,000,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 6 sales, median 2,496,120 AED
Dubai World CentralActive94612 months2,043100.0%Studio: 726 sales, median 730,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 190 sales, median 1,300,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 10 sales, median 2,250,000 AED
Dubai World CentralActive73512 months1,714100.0%Studio: 547 sales, median 690,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 117 sales, median 1,133,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 68 sales, median 1,689,600 AED; 3 bedrooms: 3 sales, median 2,581,000 AED
City Of ArabiaActive73312 months1,755100.0%Studio: 592 sales, median 600,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 139 sales, median 1,019,200 AED
Dubai World CentralActive61512 months1,862100.0%Studio: 448 sales, median 643,680 AED; 1 bedroom: 153 sales, median 1,222,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 14 sales, median 2,232,500 AED
Dubai World CentralActive61212 months1,686100.0%Studio: 471 sales, median 650,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 130 sales, median 1,157,745 AED; 2 bedrooms: 4 sales, median 2,048,070 AED
Dubai World CentralActive60012 months1,688100.0%Studio: 353 sales, median 650,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 223 sales, median 1,170,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 18 sales, median 2,133,690 AED; 3 bedrooms: 5 sales, median 2,487,600 AED
Dubai World CentralActive45612 months1,668100.0%Studio: 250 sales, median 641,900 AED; 1 bedroom: 191 sales, median 1,170,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 15 sales, median 2,000,000 AED
Dubai World CentralActive41812 months1,724100.0%Studio: 295 sales, median 620,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 102 sales, median 999,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 21 sales, median 2,143,120 AED
Down Town Jabal AliActive37912 months1,638100.0%Studio: 208 sales, median 588,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 159 sales, median 910,830 AED; 2 bedrooms: 11 sales, median 1,488,960 AED
City Of ArabiaActive35112 months1,642100.0%Studio: 275 sales, median 588,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 75 sales, median 1,002,000 AED
City Of ArabiaActive34212 months1,605100.0%Studio: 256 sales, median 578,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 77 sales, median 982,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 5 sales, median 1,609,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 4 sales, median 2,046,875 AED
Dubai Studio CityFinished33612 months1,39824.0%Studio: 224 sales, median 500,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 97 sales, median 810,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 15 sales, median 1,197,950 AED
Dubai World CentralActive31812 months1,884100.0%Studio: 216 sales, median 673,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 85 sales, median 1,034,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 7 sales, median 1,788,000 AED
Dubai Studio CityActive31112 months1,548100.0%Studio: 239 sales, median 555,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 70 sales, median 964,150 AED
Dubai World CentralActive29412 months1,898100.0%Studio: 203 sales, median 732,350 AED; 1 bedroom: 55 sales, median 1,386,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 33 sales, median 1,847,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 3 sales, median 2,811,600 AED
Dubai World CentralActive23212 months1,709100.0%Studio: 151 sales, median 624,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 73 sales, median 977,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 5 sales, median 1,702,000 AED
City Of ArabiaActive22712 months1,712100.0%Studio: 201 sales, median 583,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 26 sales, median 997,920 AED
Dubai Sports CityActive21412 months1,350100.0%Studio: 106 sales, median 549,525 AED; 1 bedroom: 66 sales, median 1,000,548 AED; 2 bedrooms: 42 sales, median 1,428,000 AED
City Of ArabiaActive19812 months1,740100.0%Studio: 180 sales, median 590,020 AED; 1 bedroom: 17 sales, median 1,022,000 AED
Dubai World CentralActive19512 months1,993100.0%Studio: 148 sales, median 697,180 AED; 1 bedroom: 41 sales, median 1,212,500 AED
Down Town Jabal AliActive19412 months1,548100.0%Studio: 137 sales, median 545,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 51 sales, median 916,300 AED; 2 bedrooms: 5 sales, median 1,394,540 AED
Down Town Jabal AliActive17712 months1,722100.0%Studio: 135 sales, median 588,060 AED; 1 bedroom: 41 sales, median 889,000 AED
Dubai World CentralActive17512 months1,661100.0%Studio: 114 sales, median 589,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 57 sales, median 1,120,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 4 sales, median 1,959,600 AED
Down Town Jabal AliActive17112 months1,756100.0%Studio: 145 sales, median 587,070 AED; 1 bedroom: 20 sales, median 937,035 AED; 2 bedrooms: 6 sales, median 1,315,700 AED
City Of ArabiaActive16812 months1,725100.0%Studio: 123 sales, median 598,950 AED; 1 bedroom: 42 sales, median 1,008,000 AED
Down Town Jabal AliActive16812 months1,712100.0%Studio: 121 sales, median 581,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 45 sales, median 902,460 AED
Down Town Jabal AliActive16512 months1,713100.0%Studio: 117 sales, median 590,040 AED; 1 bedroom: 47 sales, median 877,920 AED
Dubai Health Care City Phase 2Active15512 months2,041100.0%Studio: 47 sales, median 809,951 AED; 1 bedroom: 71 sales, median 1,483,545 AED; 2 bedrooms: 31 sales, median 2,172,259 AED; 3 bedrooms: 6 sales, median 3,639,075 AED
Sama Al JadafActive13912 months2,365100.0%Studio: 93 sales, median 811,640 AED; 1 bedroom: 37 sales, median 1,335,510 AED; 2 bedrooms: 9 sales, median 1,727,000 AED
Al FurjanActive13612 months1,518100.0%Studio: 109 sales, median 541,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 27 sales, median 1,002,150 AED
City Of ArabiaActive9512 months1,719100.0%Studio: 81 sales, median 620,730 AED; 1 bedroom: 8 sales, median 1,053,500 AED; 2 bedrooms: 3 sales, median 1,510,080 AED; 3 bedrooms: 3 sales, median 2,076,000 AED
Al FurjanActive9312 months1,599100.0%Studio: 68 sales, median 569,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 24 sales, median 965,000 AED
Jumeirah Village CircleActive9112 months1,745100.0%Studio: 66 sales, median 630,500 AED; 1 bedroom: 20 sales, median 1,111,880 AED; 2 bedrooms: 3 sales, median 1,595,000 AED
Al FurjanFinished8712 months1,17171.0%1 bedroom: 5 sales, median 1,054,480 AED; 2 bedrooms: 69 sales, median 1,520,640 AED; 3 bedrooms: 13 sales, median 2,178,000 AED
City Of ArabiaActive8712 months1,631100.0%Studio: 64 sales, median 586,540 AED; 1 bedroom: 23 sales, median 1,006,000 AED
Al FurjanActive865 years1,770100.0%Studio: 84 sales, median 579,075 AED
Al FurjanActive8012 months1,167100.0%1 bedroom: 9 sales, median 1,032,120 AED; 2 bedrooms: 60 sales, median 1,510,080 AED; 3 bedrooms: 11 sales, median 2,000,701 AED
Meydan One CommunityFinished7712 months2,1151.0%Studio: 35 sales, median 730,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 25 sales, median 1,200,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 8 sales, median 1,896,960 AED
Meydan One CommunityActive7612 months2,316100.0%Studio: 53 sales, median 1,060,150 AED; 1 bedroom: 9 sales, median 1,875,250 AED; 2 bedrooms: 13 sales, median 2,638,350 AED
Meydan One CommunityActive7612 months2,302100.0%Studio: 30 sales, median 1,013,985 AED; 1 bedroom: 32 sales, median 1,823,610 AED; 2 bedrooms: 14 sales, median 2,827,850 AED
Dubai World CentralActive7512 months1,663100.0%Studio: 40 sales, median 606,500 AED; 1 bedroom: 22 sales, median 997,500 AED; 2 bedrooms: 5 sales, median 1,504,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 7 sales, median 2,823,380 AED
Meydan One CommunityActive7112 months1,976100.0%Studio: 21 sales, median 980,100 AED; 1 bedroom: 38 sales, median 1,582,714 AED; 2 bedrooms: 8 sales, median 2,400,300 AED; 3 bedrooms: 4 sales, median 2,891,655 AED
Al FurjanActive6612 months1,702100.0%Studio: 49 sales, median 578,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 17 sales, median 859,320 AED
Meydan One CommunityActive6212 months2,944100.0%Studio: 6 sales, median 1,460,338 AED; 1 bedroom: 28 sales, median 2,477,530 AED; 2 bedrooms: 16 sales, median 3,722,035 AED; 3 bedrooms: 12 sales, median 4,910,000 AED
Dubai Health Care City Phase 2Finished6112 months1,9250.0%Studio: 36 sales, median 700,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 18 sales, median 1,190,872 AED
Palm DeiraActive5612 months3,261100.0%Studio: 19 sales, median 1,139,740 AED; 1 bedroom: 29 sales, median 2,021,110 AED; 2 bedrooms: 6 sales, median 3,405,953 AED
Dubai Studio CityFinished5512 months1,3440.0%Studio: 20 sales, median 625,200 AED; 1 bedroom: 35 sales, median 1,175,000 AED
Al FurjanActive5412 months1,501100.0%1 bedroom: 27 sales, median 1,296,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 9 sales, median 1,802,710 AED; 3 bedrooms: 18 sales, median 2,163,940 AED
Down Town Jabal AliFinished5012 months1,4360.0%Studio: 36 sales, median 560,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 10 sales, median 867,500 AED; 2 bedrooms: 3 sales, median 1,325,000 AED
Dubai World CentralActive4212 months1,582100.0%Studio: 15 sales, median 633,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 18 sales, median 1,099,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 5 sales, median 1,600,000 AED
Al FurjanFinished2512 months1,2670.0%Studio: 20 sales, median 497,500 AED; 1 bedroom: 3 sales, median 935,000 AED
Al FurjanFinished2012 months1,1830.0%Studio: 13 sales, median 495,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 6 sales, median 1,152,500 AED

Source: Dubai Land Department; data through 22 Oct 2026. Home-size medians come from each building's home sales. A row needs a project-to-building link for this developer in the existing register. That building must have at least 10 home sales in its published price window. Sales and home-size samples cover the matched building, not necessarily units sold by this developer. They are not the developer’s complete sales ledger.

Questions people ask about Azizi

These answers explain the Azizi project records and the coverage of this dataset.

How many Azizi projects are covered by this dataset?

This page covers 53 projects with 38,315 homes. There are 8 finished projects and 45 under construction. Figures run to 22 Oct 2026.

Which projects has Azizi registered?

Projects include: Azizi Lina. Azizi David. Azizi Milan Heights. Azizi Noura. Azizi Gabriel. The lists above show each project's status as of 22 Oct 2026.

Which communities appear in Azizi's project register?

Communities include: Down Town Jabal Ali. Sama Al Jadaf. City Of Arabia. Palm Deira. Jumeirah Village Circle. These names come from the project register, as of 22 Oct 2026.

How long does Azizi take to build a project?

Its finished projects took a median 56 months to build. This runs from the registered start to finish.

Sources

Source update: 26 Oct 2026. Source for rents, yields and project records: Dubai Data (datadubai.ae), Continental Club Property, based on Dubai Land Department open data, data to 22 Oct 2026, licensed CC BY 4.0. Publisher contract sample, register data to 22 Oct 2026; the lease period is not stated. Publisher-reported gross yields use the publisher matched-segment sale-price denominator, not this page’s sale median; the matched-sale reporting period is not stated. Developers never pay to change these numbers.